?

Log in

No account? Create an account
main friends calendar profile The Bad Robot older older newer newer
QQ - Black Holes and Revelations — LiveJournal
hexiel
hexiel
QQ
it's no good. i can make all the excuses i want, i was a bad healer.

Tags:
Current Mood: guilty

8 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
mckee92 From: mckee92 Date: February 5th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ahh, so what if it was a bad run, blame the he....
Oh right, nevermind.
hexiel From: hexiel Date: February 5th, 2008 07:08 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hah. yeah... *takes the blame*
mckee92 From: mckee92 Date: February 5th, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC) (Link)
I spoke to pete, and I heard about your tank. It wasn't your fault, what so ever. As a warrior, please let me extend my deepest apologies for his mistakes, point him out to me, and I'll beat the crap out of him. Warrior justice is harsh, brutal, and probably not fair at all, but thats besides the point.
hexiel From: hexiel Date: February 5th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
haha Warrior Justice. sounds rather menacing actually.

heh yeah it was epic. i didn't get a screenie of the whole conversation, but me and the warrior had a huge bitch match in /w after we all decided that we weren't going to finish the instance. which.. while i was livid at this guy for calling me a noob, was kind of fun.

the tank's name was hagar. feel free to crush him like a bug for making me feel bad :D
From: (Anonymous) Date: February 5th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC) (Link)

unlucky

maybe you were just having a bad heal day =(

-Lewis
hexiel From: hexiel Date: February 5th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC) (Link)

Re: unlucky

yeah.. in my defense, the tank wasn't tanking so after one heal i had mobs all over me. *shrug* i am a aggro magnet with my spec though so it made the tanks job wicked difficult. lets blame the tank :D
From: (Anonymous) Date: February 7th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
Sounds like a warrior trying to just dps down one target without bothering to taunt or sunder armour.
From: (Anonymous) Date: February 7th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC) (Link)
d'oh that was me by the way >_<
-Lewis
8 comments or Leave a comment